My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Bologna — Netherlands online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Amsterdam, Netherlands
    today
    +4 ℃
    19 November
    +7 ℃
    20 November
    +5 ℃
    21 November
    +7 ℃
    22 November
    +2 ℃
    23 November
    +6 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 205.2
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 104.3
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 335.2
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 215.8

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Bologna —  Netherlands. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Bologna —  Netherlands. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Bologna — Netherlands (BLQ — NL).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Bologna — Netherlands: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Bologna — Netherlands.

    Direct flight Bologna — Netherlands

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Bologna to Netherlands  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Bologna — Netherlands

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Bologna — Netherlands there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Bologna — Netherlands.

     

    Try to buy a ticket Bologna — Netherlands in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Bologna — Netherlands flight

    Coordinates of Bologna: 
    Latitude — 44.494.
    Longtitude — 11.339.

    Bologna is located in Italy

    Name of the city in German: Bologna.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Болонья.
    Name of the city in English: Bologna
    Name of the country in German: Italien.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Италия.
    Name of the continent in English: Europe.
    Name of the continent in German: Europa.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Європа.

     

    Netherlands in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Netherlands before buying a ticket for Болонья — Нидерланды: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Bologna where flights Bologna — Netherlands take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Bologna — Netherlands. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Bologna — Netherlands.

    Airports in Netherlands where flights Bologna — Netherlands land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Bologna — Netherlands. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Bologna — Netherlands.

    Hotel stay in Netherlands

    After you have bought a ticket Bologna — Netherlands, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Netherlands on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Netherlands in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Bologna — Netherlands

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Bologna — Netherlands. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Bologna to Netherlands on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Bologna — Netherlands

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Bologna — Netherlands, just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Bologna — Netherlands that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Bologna — Netherlands is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Bologna — Netherlands.

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Bologna — Netherlands vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Bologna to Netherlands for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Bologna - Netherlands

    direct flight for 18 November 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Jet Airways India
    9W-8538
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    08:20
    2 h. 10 m.Schiphol,
    10:30
    Embraer ERJ-170Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1582
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    08:20
    2 h. 10 m.Schiphol,
    10:30
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1584
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    15:10
    2 h. 5 m.Schiphol,
    17:15
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1584
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    15:10
    2 h. 10 m.Schiphol,
    17:20
    Embraer ERJ-190Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1592
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    19:10
    2 h. 5 m.Schiphol,
    21:15
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1592
    Guglielmo Marconi,
    19:25
    2 h. 10 m.Schiphol,
    21:35
    Embraer ERJ-175Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    08:20
    Flight
    Jet Airways
    9W-8538
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    10:30
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    08:20
    Flight
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1582
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    10:30
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    15:10
    Flight
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1584
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    17:15
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    15:10
    Flight
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1584
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    17:20
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    19:10
    Flight
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1592
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    21:15
    En route
    2 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Гильельмо Маркони,
    19:25
    Flight
    KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
    KL-1592
    Arrival
    Схипхол,
    21:35
    En route
    2 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su